STAFF

Senior Management Team

Mr R Teague BSc (Hons)
Headmaster

Dr P Virgili BSc (Hons) PhD MRSC CChem
Deputy Headmaster

Mr C Strinati BSc (Hons)
Director of Formation

Mr S Davis BSc PGCE
Assistant Headmaster

Chaplain

Rev Fr J Boronat MD PhD (Theology)
Chaplain

Teaching Staff

Dr D Adams PhD, BSc (Hons) PGCE
Chemistry

Mr P Adams MA
Academic Enrichment

Mr W Ash BA PGCE
Latin

Mr C Ashton BSc PGCE
Physical Education

Mr J Bell BA MA PGCE
Geography

Dr I Bonnici BMus MMus PhD
Music

Mrs N Bowers BA MSc
Spanish

Mr J Cook BA
English

Mr S Davis BSc PGCE
Assistant Headmaster, Geography, Duke of Edinburgh Award

Mr C Doran BA
Head of Sixth Form, History

Mr J Gray BA PGCE NPQH
Head of English

Mr D Harland BSc
Physics

Mr P Hinojo BA (Hons) MA
Assistant Director of Formation, History, Religious Education

Mr G Holden BMus
Head of Music

Mr E Loembé BSc HND
Head of French, Design & Technology

Mr P Moloney BSc MA MTh
Head of Mathematics, Academic Administrator

Mr B Rix BSc MSc PGCE
Head of Upper School, Head of Biology, KS3 Science Coordinator

Mr C Strinati BSc (Hons)
Director of Formation, Art

Mr R Teague BSc (Hons)
Headmaster, Mathematics

Mr J Thisanayagam BSc PGCE
Director of Sport, Whole-school fundraising

Mr S Trafford BA PGCE
Head of Religious Education

Mr S Traynor BSc PGCE
Mathematics, Games

Dr P Virgili BSc (Hons) PhD MRSC CChem
Deputy Headmaster, Chemistry, Science

Mr B Woodward BSc
Head of Lower School, Mathematics

Mr T Young
Rugby Coach

Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs M Arakawa BMus  MA
Piano

Miss H Birch PGDip, Diploma (LTCL)
Cello

Dr I Bonnici BMus  MMus  PhD
Violin

Mr C Daly
Teaching and Music Assistant

Mr K Lousley BMus
Percussion

Mr M Maguire  GGSM  PGDip  MA  
Euphonium, Trombone, Trumpet

Mr J Majin BMus  LTCL Diploma Music Education
Piano

Mr R Muscat BA (Hons)
Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet

Mr H Page BMus
Voice

Mr B Sturge LCM Distinction
Acoustic and Electric Guitar

School Administration

Mrs L Sales
PA to the Headmaster

Mrs C Trzcinska
Admissions Registrar

Mrs S Williams
School Administrator, PA to the SMT

School Support Staff

Mr R Abreu
Science Technician

Mr J Adunse
Chemistry Technician

Mr I Akpan
Chef Manager

Ms M Aurora Dias
Dining Assistant

Mr N Bonnici
Librarian

Mr C Rodrigues
School Caretaker

Mrs R Rodrigues
Sous Chef & Housekeeper
catering@thecedarsschool.org.uk

PACT Educational Trust Staff

Address
The Cedars School, Coombe Road, Lloyd Park, Croydon CR0 5RD

Mr Matthew Sherwood
Chief Executive Officer
matthew.sherwood@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Lidia Rawn
Finance Manager
lidia.rawn@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Marie Muresan
Purchase Ledger Clerk
marie.muresan@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Josephine Mayanja
Accounts Assistant & Billing Clerk
josephine.mayanja@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Louise Phillips
Marketing and Communications
louise.phillips@pactschools.org.uk