STAFF

Senior Management Team

Mr R Teague BSc (Hons)
Headmaster

Dr P Virgili BSc (Hons) PhD MRSC CChem
Deputy Headmaster

Mr S Davis BSc PGCE
Assistant Headmaster

Chaplain

Rev Fr J Boronat MD PhD (Theology)
Chaplain

Teaching Staff

Dr D Adams PhD, BSc (Hons) PGCE
Chemistry

Mr P Adams MA
Academic Enrichment

Mr W Ash BA (Hons) PGCE
Latin

Mr C Ashton BSc (Hons) PGCE
Director of Sport

Ms S Beetlestone BA (Hons)  MA  PGCE
Head of Art

Mr J Bell BA MA PGCE
Head of Geography, Examinations Officer

Dr I Bonnici BMus MMus PhD
Head of Music

Mrs N Bowers BA MSc
Spanish

Mr R Cilia BSc (Hons) MA PGCE 
Head of Theology, Philosophy and Ethics, Games

Mr J Cook BA
English

Mr S Davis BSc PGCE
Assistant Headmaster, Geography, Duke of Edinburgh Award, Head of Lower School

Mr C Doran BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Sixth Form, History

Mr D Fox BA  PGCE
Music, SEN Coordinator

Mr J Gray BA PGCE NPQH
Head of English

Miss K Hardy BA (Hons) PGCE
German

Mr P Hinojo BA (Hons) MA (Hons)
Director of Formation, History

Mr A Kurti UEFA A License
Football Coach

Mr E Loembé BSc HND
Head of MFL, Art

Mr A Magee BSc (Hons) PGCE
Physics

Mr P Moloney BSc MA MTh
Director of Academic Enrichment, Mathematics

Mr D Mulhall BA MSc CELTA
EAL, IT Support

Mr A Nelson  BSc (Hons) Cert. Ed. CM DMS MBA
Head of Design and Technology, Academic Administrator

Mr T Part BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Science, Games

Mr R Peachey BA PGCE BA  PGDip MA
Director Curriculum Development, English, History

Mr B Potter BASc MTeach GradCert
History, Games

Mr B Rix BSc (Hons) MSc PGCE
Head of Biology, Head of Upper School

Mr R Teague BSc (Hons)
Headmaster, Mathematics

Mr S Tiffin BA
Physical Education

Mr S Traynor  BSc  PGCE
Mathematics, Games

Dr P Virgili BSc (Hons)  PhD  MRSC  CChem
Deputy Headmaster, Chemistry, Science

Mr B Woodward BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Mathematics

Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs M Arakawa BMus MMus
Piano

Miss H Birch PGDip, Diploma (LTCL)
Cello, Piano

Dr I Bonnici BMus  MMus  PhD
Violin

Mr A Clarke-Butler BMus (Hons) MMus
Woodwind

Mr K Lousley BMus
Percussion

Mr M Maguire  GGSM  PGDip
Euphonium, Trombone, Trumpet

Mr J Majin BMus  Diploma (LTCL)
Piano

Ms G Stone GGSM
Singing

Mr A Moore BPA (Hons)
Guitar

School Administration

Ms S Norman
Admissions Registrar

Mrs L Sales
PA to the Headmaster

Mrs S Williams
School Administrator, PA to the SMT

School Support Staff

Mr R Abreu
Science Technician

Mr J Adunse
Chemistry Technician

Mr I Akpan
Chef Manager

Ms M Aurora Dias
Dining Assistant

Mr N Bonnici
Librarian

Mr J Millington
Maintenance Manager

Mr C Rodrigues
School Caretaker

Mrs R Rodrigues
Sous Chef & Housekeeper
catering@thecedarsschool.org.uk

Mr I Vitescu
Maintenance Handyman

PACT Educational Trust Staff

Address
The Laurels School, 1 Chelsea Embankment, London, SW3 4LG

Mrs Bernadette Millington
Chief Operating Officer
bernadette.millington@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Nuria Font
PACT International Coordinator
nuria.font@pactschools.org.uk, international@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Marie Muresan
Purchase Ledger Clerk
marie.muresan@pactschools.org.uk

Ms Sally Norman
PACT International Coordinator 
sally.norman@pactschools.org.uk, international@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Belen Vazquez
Accounts Assistant & Billing Clerk
belen.vazquez@pactschools.org.uk